Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
February 04, 2023
Contact Elected Officials!
<< February 2023 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28
Upcoming Events
No Events Found
Affiliates
International Brotherhood of Teamsters
Teamsters Joint Council 10 New England
New England Teamsters Federal Credit Union
New England Teamsters Pension Fund
Officers & Staff
Secretary-Treasurer / Principal Officer
Anthony Lepore

Email:

Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 121 or 860-983-0191 Cell

Tony represents members at the following companies:

  • AMR
  • Crec Van Granby
  • Crec Van Hartford
  • CT Transit
  • Dattco Bloomfield & Monitors
  • Dattco East Hartford
  • Dattco Hebron
  • Dattco Manchester
  • Dattco Middletown
  • Dattco Windsor
  • First Student Bloomfield
  • First Student East Hartford
  • First Student Hartford
  • First Student Mechanics
  • First Student Somers
  • First Student Tolland
  • First Student Vernon & Monitors
  • HPC Warehouse, Drivers, Sales
  • M & J Bus Stafford & Monitors
  • M & J Bus Bolton
  • M & J Bus Coventry
  • M & J Bus Willington
  • Middletown Area Transit
  • Scientific Games
  • Town of Bloomfield
  • Town of Manchester
  • Town of Marlborough
  • Town of Suffield
  • UConn



President
Heather Clayton



Vice-President
Kyle DelValle



Recording Secretary
Pamela Barnett



Trustee
David Garrison



Trustee
Heather Richards



Trustee
Valeriy Zhukov



Business Agent
Eric Downer

Email:

Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 112 or 860-882-7587 Cell

Eric represents members at the following companies:

  • DHL
  • Republic Parking
  • Saint Mary Home
  • Town of Windsor
  • Town of Windsor Locks Police Dispatchers
  • UPS



Business Agent
Arthur Bell

Email:

Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 113 por 860-798-4891 Cell

Arthur represents members at the following companies:

  • ABC Supply
  • ABF Freight
  • Aero All Gas
  • Arrow Lines - Peter Pan
  • Automatic TLC
  • Barnhart Crane
  • Charter Oak
  • Del-Va Construction
  • Galasso
  • Hudson RPM
  • O & G
  • Petro Heat
  • Praxair / Linde
  • SG Marino Crane
  • SP+ Parking
  • Tilcon
  • Town of Enfield
  • Town of Suffield Highway Department
  • Valley Oil
  • Veritiv
  • Waters Construction



Field Representative
Jennifer Morrone

Email:

Phone:
860-936-1105

Jennifer represents members at the following companies:

  • Crec Van Granby
  • Crec Van Hartford
  • Dattco Bloomfield +monitors
  • Dattco East Hartford
  • Dattco Hebron
  • Dattco Manchester
  • Dattco Middletown
  • Dattco Windsor
  • First Student Bloomfield
  • First Student East Hartford
  • First Student Hartford
  • First Student Mechanics
  • First Student Somers
  • First Student Tolland
  • First Student Vernon & Monitors
  • M & J Bus Stafford & Monitors
  • M & J Bus Bolton
  • M & J Bus Coventry
  • M & J Bus Willington
  • UConn



Field Representative
Nicholas Frangiamore

Email:

Nick represents members at the following companies:

  • Alan S Goodman
  • All Star Transportation Brookfield
  • All Star Transportation New Fairfield
  • East Hartford Telecommunicators
  • First Student Middlebury
  • First Student New Fairfield
  • First Student Watertown
  • Keystone Paper & Box
  • New Britain Transportation
  • North East ADA



Office Manager
Caren Wheeler

Email:

Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 115


Titan Operator
Jennifer Sillaber

Email:

Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 110



 
 
Teamsters Local 671
Copyright © 2023, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image